Idiomas
Fiestas Santa Cruz | Contest Cruces natural flower has 36 participating institutions
16383
single,single-portfolio_page,postid-16383,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-7.3,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.5.2,vc_responsive

Contest Cruces natural flower has 36 participating institutions

About This Project

cruces

Santa Cruz remains immersed in the celebration of the May Festival this year offers a program of events with over one hundred activities for leisure and enjoyment of residents and visitors of all ages . A total of 36 institutions of the capital of Tenerife participate tomorrow , Saturday, May 3 , Competition Cruces natural flowers organized by the municipality of Santa Cruz, through the Agency Contract Party . The head of the municipal area councilor , Fernando Ballesteros said that the event will start at nine o’clock , when the jury begins its journey through the neighborhoods where the crosses will be installed .

The jury responsible for awarding contest prizes to be held tomorrow is formed by Gilberto González Isidro Perez , designer and craftsman ; Saavedra Cristina Rodriguez , Bachelor of Fine Arts and Carmen Luz Jorge del Castillo , craft and flower arrangement specialist and development of floral crosses . It will act as secretary Rose Mary Anderson.

Participants in the contest belong to associations and neighborhood communities, societies and various organizations of the village. The estimate of the Autonomous Party is the ruling may be released around 19:00.

ENTIDADES PARTICIPANTES Y LOCALIZACIÓN DE LAS CRUCES

  Entidad Localización
1 Residencia de Ancianos Concha Castro Residencia de Ancianos Concha Castro – C/ Adeje, 35 – Salud Alto
2 Comisión de Fiestas San Albino y la Santa Cruz de Tincer Rotonda pasado el Colegio de Tíncer – C/ Los Estudiantes, 10 – Tíncer
3 Asociación La Era y El Trigo Local de la asociación – C/ Frangollo, 8 – Llano del Moro
4 Real Club Náutico de Tenerife Puerta principal de la sociedad – Avenida Francisco La Roche, s/n
5 Asociación de Vecinos El Chapatal Avenida Reyes Católicos (confluencia de Bélgica y San Sebastián)
6 Comunidad de Propietarios Comerciales Parque Bulevar Plaza de Puerto Escondido, frente al Bulevar
7 Asociación Parque Recreativo C/ El Pilar, en la plaza de la Iglesia
8 Asociación El Asío Igueste de San Andrés
9 Asociación de Vecinos El Molino Junto a la asociación, en la plaza – C/ Barranco Grande, 30 A
10 Asociación de Vecinos y Cultural El Drago Junto a la asociación – C/ Pestiño, 6 – El Draguillo
11 Asociación de Vecinos San Gerardo C/ José Fonspertius, junto al semáforo – Barrio de La Salud
12 Centro Cultural Tamaragua Frente al centro cultural – C/ Capuchina, 28 – El Tablero
13 Asociación Cultural Folklórica Monte Nevado C/ Aguere, 6 – Urb. Montesdeoca
14 AA.VV Emprendedores del Caserío Los Catalanes En la plaza de Los Catalanes – Parque Rural de Anaga
15 Mercatenerife, S.A. Entrada al Mercatenerife – Polígono El Mayorazgo, sector 2
16 Asociación de Vecinos Virgen del Camino En la puerta de la asociación – César Casariego – Edf. Idaira, 1
17 AAPA Establecimiento Penitenciario Subdelegación de Gobierno – C/ Méndez Núñez
18 Asociación Cultural Mayores del 2000 Centro de Día Isidro Rodríguez Castro – C/ Alcalde García Ramos, s/n
19 Asociación de Vecinos Guacimara – La Gallega La Gallega, esquina con C/ Bigüipala
20 Asociación de Vecinos Los Lavaderos Los Lavaderos, en la asociación – C/ José Pinto Aguilar, 5
21 Asociación de Vecinos Amigos de Vistabella C/ Nigeria, s/n
22 Asociación Zona Comercial La Salud Cruz del Señor (Esquina C/ Santiago Sabina)
23 Asociación Mayores La Alegría del Palomar C/ Andrómeda, 3 – Junto a la asociación – Barrio de La Alegría
24 Asociación de Vecinos Los Candiles Puerta del campo de futbol de Los Gladiolos
25 AA.VV Ganaderos y Agricultores San Germán Dos Barrancos – María Jiménez
26 Asociación de Vecinos Los Valles Valle Crispín, 1 – María Jiménez
27 Asociación de Vecinos San Agustín En el patio principal de la asociación – C/ Domingo Madan, 1
28 Anjanas Rocío González – Edf. América C/ Góngora, 21 (peluquería)
29 Asociación de Vecinos Ciudad Satélite Plaza de Santa María del Mar (C/ Columbrete)
30 AMPA Colegio La Salle San Ildefonso Colegio La Salle San Ildefonso – Avenida La Salle, 3
31 Asociación de Vecinos Acentejo Junto a la asociación (C/ Rodrigo Triana, 12)
32 Asociación Juvenil Músico Cultural Los Frikywiky´s AA.VV. 26 de mayo – Trasera del Colegio Las Retamas
33 Orden Hospitalaria San Juan de Dios Hospital San Juan de Dios, en la plaza
34 Asociación de Mujeres Ágora Plaza Concejal Antonio Cova – San Andrés
35 Grupo Scout 6 Ucanca Pza Fernando Pessoa, (junto Palmera del parque) C/Doctor Guigou, 11
36 Guillermina Morales Cabrera C/ Celia Rodríguez Gómez, 10 – San Andrés

La jornada festiva comenzará mañana, a las 09:00 horas, y se estima que el fallo se conozca sobre las siete de la tarde

Category
Actual, News